News NJPW

NJPW G1 Climax Cards & Information

**All G1 Climax cards will be airing live on njpwworld.com. Updated as more information is available.

July 18 – 11:00 PM PT/2:00 AM ET

(G1 Climax A Block) Kazuchika Okada vs. Naomichi Marufuji 

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. SANADA

(G1 Climax A Block) Hirooki Goto vs. Bad Luck Fale

(G1 Climax A Block) Togi Makabe vs. Tama Tonga

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tomohiro Ishii

David Finlay, Michael Elgin & Yuji Nagata vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

Gedo & YOSHI-HASHI vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Kenny Omega

Juice Robinson & Satoshi Kojima vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima & Toru Yano

Tiger Mask, Jushin Thunder Liger, Manabu Nakanishi & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Captain New Japan, Ruusuke Taguchi, KUSHIDA & Tomoaki Honma


July 22 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tomoaki Honma

(G1 Climax B Block) Yuji Nagata vs. Tetsuya Naito

(G1 Climax B Block) Michael Elgin vs. EVIL

(G1 Climax B Block) YOSHI-HASHI vs. Kenny Omega

(G1 Climax B Block) Toru Yano vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

Gedo & Kazuchika Okada vs. BUSHI & SANADA

Ryusuke Taguchi, KUSHIDA & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tiger Mask, Jushin Thunder Liger & Togi Makabe

Naomichi Marufuji, Hirooki Goto & Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale

Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Captain New Japan, David Finlay & Juice Robinson


July 23 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe

(G1 Climax A Block) Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA

(G1 Climax A Block) Naomichi Marufuji vs. Bad Luck Fale

(G1 Climax A Block) Tomohiro Ishii vs. Hirooki Goto 

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Tama Tonga

Ryusuke Taguchi, Yuji Nagata & Michael Elgin vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

Gedo & Toru Yano vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Kenny Omega

Tomoaki Honma & Katsuyori Shibata vs. YOSHI-HASHI & Katsuhiko Nakajima

Tiger Mask, Jushin Thunder Liger, Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima vs. Captain New Japan, David Finlay, Juice Robinson & KUSHIDA


July 24 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax B Block) Michael Elgin vs. Tetsuya Naito

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuyori Shibata vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

(G1 Climax B Block) Toru Yano vs. Kenny Omega

(G1 Climax B Block) Yuji Nagata vs. EVIL

(G1 Climax B Block) Tomoaki Honma vs. YOSHI-HASHI

Tiger Mask, Jushin Thunder Liger, Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Gedo, Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Kazuchika Okada

Captain New Japan, KUSHIDA & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale

Ryusuke Taguchi & Togi Makabe vs. BUSHI & SANADA

Juice Robinson vs. David Finlay


July 25 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax A Block) Kazuchika Okada vs. Hirooki Goto

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tama Tonga

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Naomichi Marufuji

(G1 Climax A Block) Togi Makabe vs. SANADA

(G1 Climax A Block) Tomohiro Ishii vs. Bad Luck Fale

Katsuhiko Nakajima, Gedo & Toru Yano vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

Captain New Japan & Tomoaki Honma vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Kenny Omega

Jushin Thunder Liger, Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tiger Mask, Ryusuke Taguchi, Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA & Michael Elgin

David Finlay vs. YOSHI-HASHI


July 27 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuyori Shibata vs. Michael Elgin

(G1 Climax B Block) Tomoaki Honma vs. Kenny Omega

(G1 Climax B Block) Toru Yano vs. Tetsuya Naito

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. EVIL

(G1 Climax B Block) Yuji Nagata vs. YOSHI-HASHI

Gedo, Tomohiro Ishii & Kazuchika Okada vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale

Ryusuke Taguchi, KUSHIDA & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Captain New Japan, Tiger Mask & Jushin Thunder Liger

Naomichi Marufuji & Hirooki Goto vs. BUSHI & SANADA

David Finlay, Juice Robinson & Togi Makabe vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan


July 28 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Bad Luck Fale

(G1 Climax A Block) Kazuchika Okada vs. Tama Tonga

(G1 Climax A Block) Tomohiro Ishii vs. Naomichi Marufuji

(G1 Climax A Block) Hirooki Goto vs. SANADA

(G1 Climax A Block) Togi Makabe vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA & Katsuyori Shibata vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

Captain New Japan & Michael Elgin vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Kenny Omega

Tomoaki Honma, Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima & Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Gedo, YOSHI-HASHI & Toru Yano

Tiger Mask & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. David Finlay & Ryusuke Taguchi


July 30 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tetsuya Naito

(G1 Climax B Block) Michael Elgin vs. Kenny Omega

(G1 Climax B Block) Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

(G1 Climax B Block) YOSHI-HASHI vs. EVIL

(G1 Climax B Block) Tomoaki Honma vs. Toru Yano

Tiger Mask, Jushin Thunder Liger, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Togi Makabe & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Gedo, Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Kazuchika Okada

Juice Robinson & KUSHIDA vs. BUSHI & SANADA

Captain New Japan, Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale

Ryusuke Taguchi vs. David Finlay


July 31 – 12:00 AM PT/3:00 AM ET

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Kazuchika Okada

(G1 Climax A Block) Togi Makabe vs. Naomichi Marufuji

(G1 Climax A Block) SANADA vs. Bad Luck Fale 

(G1 Climax A Block) Tomohiro Ishii vs. Tama Tonga

Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA & Tomoaki Honma vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

Captain New Japan & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Kenny Omega

Jushin Thunder Liger, Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Gedo, YOSHI-HASHI & Toru Yano

Tiger Mask & Yuji Nagata vs. David Finlay & Michael Elgin


August 1 – 3:00 AM PT/6:00 AM ET

(G1 Climax B Block) Tomoaki Honma vs. Tetsuya Naito

(G1 Climax B Block) Kenny Omega vs. EVIL

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuyori Shibata vs. Toru Yano

(G1 Climax B Block) Yuji Nagata vs. Michael Elgin

(G1 Climax B Block) YOSHI-HASHI vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

KUSHIDA, Togi Makabe & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Gedo, Tomohiro Ishii & Kazuchika Okada

Naomichi Marufuji & Hirooki Goto vs. BUSHI & SANADA

Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale

Captain New Japan, Tiger Mask & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. David Finlay, Juice Robinson & Ryusuke Taguchi


August 3 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax A Block) Togi Makabe vs. Kazuchika Okada

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii

(G1 Climax A Block) Naomichi Marufuji vs. SANADA

(G1 Climax A Block) Hirooki Goto vs. Tama Tonga 

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Bad Luck Fale

Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA & Tomoaki Honma vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

Captain New Japan & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Kenny Omega

Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima, Michael Elgin & Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Gedo, YOSHI-HASHI & Toru Yano

Tiger Mask & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. David Finlay & Ryusuke Taguchi


August 4 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Tetsuya Naito

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuyori Shibata vs. Kenny Omega

(G1 Climax B Block) Tomoaki Honma vs. EVIL

(G1 Climax B Block) Michael Elgin vs. YOSHI-HASHI

(G1 Climax B Block) Yuji Nagata vs. Toru Yano

Tomohiro Ishii & Kazuchika Okada vs. BUSHI & SANADA

KUSHIDA, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Gedo & Hirooki Goto

Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima & Togi Makabe vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale

Captain New Japan, Tiger Mask & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. David Finlay, Juice Robinson & Ryuske Taguchi


August 6 – 1:00 AM PT/4:00 AM ET

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Naomichi Marufuji 

(G1 Climax A Block) Kazuchika Okada vs. Tomohiro Ishii

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Hirooki Goto 

(G1 Climax A Block) Togi Makabe vs. Bad Luck Fale

(G1 Climax A Block) SANADA vs. Tama Tonga

Tomoaki Honma, David Finlay, Katsuyori Shibata & Michael Elgin vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Gedo, YOSHI-HASHI & Toru Yano

Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Kenny Omega

Juice Robinson, KUSHIDA & Satoshi Kojima vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

Tiger Mask & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Captain New Japan & Ryusuke Taguchi


August 7 – 12:00 AM PT/3:00 AM ET

(G1 Climax B Block) Tetsuya Naito vs. EVIL

(G1 Climax B Block) Yuji Nagata vs. Kenny Omega

(G1 Climax B Block) Tomoaki Honma vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuyori Shibata vs. YOSHI-HASHI

(G1 Climax B Block) Michael Elgin vs. Toru Yano

Naomichi Marufuji, Gedo & Kazuchika Okada vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale

Juice Robinson, Togi Makabe & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan

Hirooki Goto & Tomohiro Ishii vs. BUSHI & SANADA

David Finlay, Ryusuke Taguchi & KUSHIDA vs. Captain New Japan, Tiger Mask & Jushin Thunder Liger


August 8 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax A Block) Togi Makabe vs. Hirooki Goto 

(G1 Climax A Block) Kazuchika Okada vs. Bad Luck Fale

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan

(G1 Climax A Block) Tomohiro Ishii vs. SANADA

(G1 Climax A Block) Naomichi Marufuji vs. Tama Tonga

Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi, KUSHIDA, Michael Elgin & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Tiger Mask, Jushin Thunder Liger, Manabu Nakanishi, Tomoaki Honma & Yuji Nagata

Gedo, YOSHI-HASHI & Toru Yano vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

Captain New Japan & Satoshi Kojima vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Kenny Omega

David Finlay vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima


August 10 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax B Block) Tomoaki Honma vs. Michael Elgin

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuyori Shibata vs. Yuji Nagata

(G1 Climax B Block) YOSHI-HASHI vs. Tetsuya Naito

(G1 Climax B Block) Toru Yano vs. EVIL

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Kenny Omega

Tiger Mask, Jushin Thunder Liger, KUSHIDA, Togi Makabe & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Naomichi Marufuji, Gedo, Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Kazuchika Okada

Captain New Japan & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. BUSHI & SANADA

Juice Robinson, Manabu Nakanishi & Satoshi Kojima vs. Yujiro Takahashi, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale

Ryuske Taguchi vs. David Finlay


August 12 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada

(G1 Climax A Block) Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii

(G1 Climax A Block) Bad Luck Fale vs. Tama Tonga

(G1 Climax A Block) Hirooki Goto vs. Naomichi Marufuji

(G1 Climax A Block) Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. SANADA

Jay Lethal, BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito vs. Hangman Page, Yujiro Takahashi, Tonga Roa & Kenny Omega

KUSHIDA, Satoshi Kojima, Michael Elgin & Katsuyori Shibata vs. Atsushi Kotoge, Katsuhiko Nakajima, YOSHI-HASHI & Toru Yano

Tiger Mask, Jushin Thunder Liger, Manabu Nakanishi & Yuji Nagata vs. David Finlay, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tomoaki Honma

Captain New Japan & Yoshitatsu vs. Mark Briscoe & Jay Briscoe 


August 13 – 2:30 AM PT/5:30 AM ET

(G1 Climax B Block) Tetsuya Naito vs. Kenny Omega

(G1 Climax B Block) Katsuyori Shibata vs. EVIL

(G1 Climax B Block) Yuji Nagata vs. Tomoaki Honma

(G1 Climax B Block) Michael Elgin vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima

(G1 Climax B Block) Toru Yano vs. YOSHI-HASHI

Mark Briscoe, Jay Briscoe, Gedo, Hirooki Goto & Kazuchika Okada vs. Hangman Page, Yujiro Takahashi, Tanga Roa, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale

KUSHIDA, Satoshi Kojima & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jay Lethal, BUSHI & SANADA

Juice Robinson & Togi Makabe vs. Naomichi Marufuji & Tomohiro Ishii

Tiger Mask & Jushin Thunder Liger vs. David Finlay & Ryusuke Taguchi


August 14 – 11 PM PT/2 AM ET

(G1 Climax Final) Hirooki Goto vs. Kenny Omega

Kazuchika Okada, Toru Yano & Naomichi Marufuji vs. Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Roa

Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI vs. Michael Elgin, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson & KUSHIDA

(ROH World Championship) Jay Lethal (c) vs. Satoshi Kojima 

(IWGP Heavyweight Tag Team Championship) The Briscoes (c) vs. Hangman Page & Yujiro Takahashi

Katsuyori Shibata, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima, Go Shiozaki, Maybach Taniguchi & Masa Kitamiya

Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma vs. Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI

Yoshitatsu & Captain New Japan vs. Gedo & Jado

Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & David Finlay

Topics

Wrestling With Words on Twitter

%d bloggers like this: