Lucha Libre News NJPW

NJPW Fantasticamania 2016 Cards

2016/01/17 (Sun), 2AM EST Kochi Kochi Sunpia Cerise:

1.KUSHIDA & Stuka Jr. vs. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu

2. The Panther & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Boby Zavala & Okumura

3. Fuego & Titan vs. YOSHI-HASHI & Barbaro Cavernario

4. Jay White & Dragon Lee vs. Virus & Hechicero

5. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito vs. Juice Robinson, Mascara Dorada & Atlantis

6. Ryusuke Taguchi & Volador Jr. vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Mephisto

7. Jushin Liger, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Mistico vs. Gedo, Kazuchika Okada & Ultimo Guerrero


 

2016/01/19 (Tue) 4:30 AM EST Kyoto Kyoto KBS Hall:

1. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. Fuego & Ryusuke Taguchi

2. The Panther vs. Okumura

3. Boby Zavala vs. Guerrero Maya

4. David Finlay, Jushin Liger, Dragon Lee & Titan vs. YOSHI-HASHI, Virus, Hechicero & Barbaro Cavernario

5. Stuka Jr., Mascara Dorada & Atlantis vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

6. KUSHIDA & Mistico vs. Gedo & Ultimo Guerrero

7. Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada & Mephisto vs. Juice Robinson, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Volador Jr.


 

2016/01/20 (Wed) 4:30 AM EST Osaka Osaka Prefectural Gymnasium, second stadium (EDION arena Osaka):

1. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. Jushin Liger & Stuka Jr.

2. Boby Zavala vs. The Panther

3. Guerrero Maya vs. Okumura

4. Gedo, YOSHI-HASHI, Hechicero & Barbaro Cavernario vs. Jay White, KUSHIDA Ryusuke Taguchi & Titan

5. Fuego, Mascara Dorada & Atlantis vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

6. Juice Robinson, Volador Jr. & Mistico vs. Shinsuke Nakamura, Mephisto & Ultimo Guerrero

7. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Dragon Lee vs. Kazuchika Okada & Virus


 

2016/01/22 (Fri) 4:30 AM EST Tokyo Korakuen Hall: 

1. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. Stuka Jr. & Fuego

2. David Finlay, Jushin Liger, KUSHIDA, The Panther & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Gedo, YOSHI-HASHI, Boby Zavala, Hechicero & Okumura

3. Juice Robinson & Atlantis vs. EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

4. Mexican National Welterweight Championship: Barbaro Cavernario (c) vs. Titan

5. CMLL World Welterweight Championship: BUSHI (c) vs. Mascara Dorada

6. Ryusuke Taguchi, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Dragon Lee vs. Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura & Virus

7. Volador Jr. & Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Mephisto


 

2016/01/23 (Sat) 4:30 AM EST Tokyo Korakuen Hall:

1. Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. Titan & Mascara Dorada

2. KUSHIA, Juice Robinson & Fuego vs. Hechicero, Gedo & YOSHI-HASHI

3. CMLL Arena Coliseo Tag Team Championship: The Panther & Guerrero Maya Jr. (c) vs. Boby Zavala & Okumura

4. Ryusuke Taguchi & Stuka Jr. vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Barbaro Cavernario

5. Tiger Mask IV, Atlantis & Jushin Liger vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

6. CMLL World Lightweight Championship: Dragon Lee (c) vs. Virus

7. Black Cat Memorial Match: Hiroshi Tanahashi, Volador Jr. & Mistico vs. Kazuchika Okada, Mephisto & Ultimo Guerrero


 

2016/01/24 (Sun) 4:30 AM EST Tokyo Korakuen Hall:

1. Sho & Yohei Final Sendoff: Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu vs. The Panther & Guerrero Maya

2. Tiger Mask IV, KUSHIDA, Fuego, Stuka Jr. & Titan vs. Gedo, YOSHI-HASHI, Boby Zavala, Okumura & Hechicero

3. Lucha de Maestros: Jushin Liger vs. Virus

4. Mascara Dorada’s Final NJPW Match: Ryusuke Taguchi, Mascara Dorada & Atlantis vs. BUSHI, EVIL & Tetsuya Naito

5. Juice Robinson, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Titan vs. Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura & Barbaro Cavernario

6. Mistico vs. Ultimo Guerrero

7. NWA World Historic Welterwight Championship: Volador Jr. (c) vs. Mephisto

8. CMLL World Lightweight Championship: Dragon Lee (c) vs. Kamaitachi

 

About the author

Lawrence

Lawrence is a puroresu obsessed 22 year old who also loves indie tournaments and yelling about sports (more specifically the hapless Browns). Former Voices of Wrestling Lucha Underground Season 1 reviewer and founder of the former Phoenix Plex Review.

Topics

Wrestling With Words on Twitter

%d bloggers like this: