News NJPW

NJPW Best of the Super Jr. XXIII Cards & Information

*Updated as more information becomes available* 

May 21 – 5:30 AM EST/10:30 AM GMT – NJPWWorld.com / TV Asahi 2

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) KUSHIDA vs. Kyle O’Reilly

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Matt Sydal

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Rocky Romero vs. David Finlay

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Gedo vs. BUSHI

Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI

Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Yoshitatsu, Captain New Japan & Ricochet

Tiger Mask, Jushin Thunder Liger & Yuji Nagata vs. Jay White, Juice Robinson & Katsuyori Shibata

Tomohiro Ishii, Beretta & Will Ospreay vs. Satoshi Kojima, Volador Jr. & Bobby Fish


May 22 – NJPWWorld.com (Day After – BoSJ Only) / SamuraiTV (May 26 – 9 AM EST / 2 PM GMT)

Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI vs. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo

Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Satoshi Kojima, Yoshitatsu & Captain New Japan

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Will Ospreay vs. Chase Owens

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Volador Jr. vs. Beretta

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Bobby Fish

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Tiger Mask vs. Ricochet

Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Matt Sydal & Kyle O’Reilly vs. Katsuyori Shibata, KUSHIDA, Ryusuke Taguchi & Juice Robinson

YOSHI-HASHI & Rocky Romero vs. Jay White & David Finlay


May 23 – NJPWWorld.com (Day After – BoSJ Only)

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) KUSHIDA vs. Rocky Romero

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Ryusuke Taguchi vs. David Finlay

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Kyle O’Reilly vs. Gedo

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Matt Sydal vs. BUSHI


May 24 – NJPWWorld.com (Day After – BoSJ Only)

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Beretta vs. Will Ospreay

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Bobby Fish vs. Ricochet

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Chase Owens

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Tiger Mask vs. Volador Jr.


May 25 – NJPWWorld.com (Day After – BoSJ Only)

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) KUSHIDA vs. David Finlay

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Rocky Romero

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Kyle O’Reilly vs.BUSHI

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Matt Sydal vs. Gedo


May 27 – 5:30 AM EST/10:30 AM GMT – NJPWWorld.com / SamuraiTV

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Ricochet vs. Will Ospreay

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Volador Jr.

Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI vs. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo

Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Satoshi Kojima, Yoshitatsu & Captain New Japan

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Bobby Fish vs. Beretta

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Tiger Mask vs. Chase Owens

Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, David Finlay & Kyle O’Reilly vs. Katsuyori Shibata, KUSHIDA, Juice Robinson, Ryusuke Taguchi & Jay White

Michael Elgin & Matt Sydal vs. YOSHI-HASHI & Rocky Romero


May 29 – 3:00 AM EST/8:00 AM GMT – NJPWWorld.com / SamuraiTV

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) KUSHIDA vs. Ryusuke Taguchi

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Kyle O’Reilly vs. Matt Sydal

Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI

Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens vs. Satoshi Kojima, Yoshitatsu, Captain New Japan & Ricochet

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Rocky Romero vs. BUSHI

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Gedo vs. David Finlay

Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Katsuyori Shibata, Juice Robinson, Jay White & Bobby Fish

Michael Elgin, Volador Jr & David Finlay vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Beretta & Will Ospreay


May 30 – NJPWWorld.com (Day After – BoSJ Only)

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Ricochet

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Bobby Fish vs. Volador Jr.

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Tiger Mask vs. Will Ospreay

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Beretta vs. Chase Owens


May 31 – NJPWWorld.com (Day After – BoSJ Only)

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Kyle O’Reilly

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) KUSHIDA vs. Gedo

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Matt Sydal vs. Rocky Romero

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) BUSHI vs. David Finlay


June 2 – NJPWWorld.com (Day After – BoSJ Only)

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Ricochet vs. Beretta

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Bobby Fish vs. Will Ospreay

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Tiger Mask

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Volador Jr. vs. Chase Owens


June 3 – 5:30 AM EST/10:30 AM GMT – NJPWWorld.com / SamuraiTV

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) KUSHIDA vs. Matt Sydal

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Ryusuke Taguchi vs. BUSHI

Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI

Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens vs. Satoshi Kojima, Michael Elgin, Yoshitatsu & Captain New Japan

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Kyle O’Reilly vs. David Finlay

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Rocky Romero vs. Gedo

Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask vs. Katsuyori Shibata, Juice Robinson, David Finlay & Bobby Fish

Tomohiro Ishii, Beretta & Will Ospreay vs. Ricochet, Volador Jr. & Jay White


June 5 – 3:00 AM EST/8:00 AM GMT – NJPWWorld.com / SamuraiTV

Tetsuya Naito, SANADA, EVIL & BUSHI vs. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo

Kenny Omega, Bad Luck Fale & Yujiro Takahashi vs. Satoshi Kojima, Michael Elgin, Yoshitatsu

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Ricochet vs. Volador Jr.

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Bobby Fish vs. Chase Owens

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Will Ospreay

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Tiger Mask vs. Beretta

Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, David Finlay & Kyle O’Reilly vs. Katsuyori Shibata, KUSHIDA, Captain New Japan, Juice Robinson & Matt Sydal

YOSHI-HASHI & Rocky Romero vs. Ryusuke Taguchi & Jay White


June 6 – 5:30 AM EST/10:30 AM GMT – NJPWWorld.com / TV Asahi 2

*Match Order TBD* 

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) KUSHIDA vs. BUSHI

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Gedo

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Kyle O’Reilly vs. Rocky Romero

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII A Block) Matt Sydal vs. David Finlay

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Jushin Thunder Liger vs. Beretta

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Tiger Mask vs. Bobby Fish

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Ricochet vs. Chase Owens

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII B Block) Volador Jr. vs Will Ospreay

Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI


June 7 – 5:30 AM EST/10:30 AM GMT – NJPWWorld.com / TV Asahi 2

*Match card TBD the day of the show* 

(Best of the Super Jr. XXIII Final) Winner Block A vs. Winner Block B

Topics

Wrestling With Words on Twitter

%d bloggers like this: