Jamesie’s G1 Climax 27 Match Rankings

July 17 in Hokkaido  (A Block)

– Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. ****1/2
– Kota Ibushi vs. Tetsuya Naito ****3/4
– Yuji Nagata vs. YOSHI-HASHI  ***3/4
– Togi Makabe vs. Bad Luck Fale  ***
– Hirooki Goto vs. Tomohiro Ishii  ****

-EVIL/Bushi  vs. SANADA/Hiromu  Takahashi **1/2

July 20 in Korakuen Hall  (B Block)

– Minoru Suzuki vs. Kenny Omega ****1/2
– SANADA vs. Evil ***3/4
– Kazuchika Okada vs. Toru Yano ***1/2
– Michael Elgin vs. Tama Tonga ***1/2
– Satoshi Kojima vs. Juice Robinson ***1/4

– Zack Sabre Jr./Desperado vs. Kota Ibushi/Kawato ***1/4

-Togo Makabe/Yukio Nagata/Tiger Mask IV vs. Tomorrow Ishii/Hiroki Goto/Gedo **3/4

July 21 in Korakuen Hall  (A Block)

– Tetsuya Naito vs. YOSHI-HASHI **** 1/4
– Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. ****1/2
– Yuji Nagata vs. Hirooki Goto ****
– Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii ****1/4
– Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Bad Luck Fale ****

July 22 in Korakuen Hall  (B Block)

– Kenny Omega vs. Tama Tonga ***3/4
– Minoru Suzuki vs. Sanada ****
– EVIL vs. Juice Robinson ****1/4
– Kazuchika Okada vs. Michael Elgin ****1/2
– Satoshi Kojima vs. Toru Yano **

July 23 in Tokyo Machida Gymnasium  (A Block)

– Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii ****1/2
– Togi Makabe vs. Hirooki Goto ***1/2
– Tetsuya Naito vs. Bad Luck Fale ***
– YOSHI-HASHI vs. Zack Sabre Jr. ****
– Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yuji Nagata ****1/2

July 25 in Fukushima  (B Block)

– Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA
– Kenny Omega vs. Toru Yano
– Tama Tonga vs. EVIL ***3/4
– Juice Robinson vs. Minoru Suzuki ****1/4
– Satoshi Kojima vs. Michael Elgin ***1/2

July 26 in Miyagi  (A Block)

– Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Hirooki Goto
– Kota Ibushi vs. Togi Makabe
– Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Bad Luck Fale
– Tomohiro Ishii vs. YOSHI-HASHI
– Tetsuya Naito vs. Yuji Nagata

July 27 in Niigata,  (B Block)

– Michael Elgin vs. Kenny Omega
– Minoru Suzuki vs. EVIL
– SANADA vs. Toru Yano
– Juice Robinson vs. Tama Tonga
– Kazuchika Okada vs. Satoshi Kojima

July 29 in Aichi,  (A Block)

– Tetsuya Naito vs. Tomohiro Ishii
– Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. YOSHI-HASHI
– Hirooki Goto vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
– Kota Ibushi vs. Bad Luck Fale
– Togi Makabe vs. Yuji Nagata

July 30 in Gifu   (B Block)

– Kenny Omega vs. Satoshi Kojima
– Kazuchika Okada vs. Juice Robinson
– Michael Elgin vs. SANADA
– Minoru Suzuki vs. Tama Tonga
– EVIL vs. Toru Yano

August 1 in Kagoshima  (A Block)

– Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kota Ibushi
– Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata
– YOSHI-HASHI vs. Bad Luck Fale
– Tetsuya Naito vs. Hirooki Goto
– Togi Makabe vs. Zack Sabre Jr.

August 2 in Fukuoka (B Block)

– Kenny Omega vs. EVIL
– Minoru Suzuki vs. Satoshi Kojima
– Kazuchika Okada vs. Tama Tonga
– SANADA vs. Juice Robinson
– Michael Elgin vs. Toru Yano

August 4 in Ehime (A Block)

– Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
– Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Togi Makabe
– Kota Ibushi vs. Yuji Nagata
– Hirooki Goto vs. YOSHI-HASHI
– Tomohiro Ishii vs. Bad Luck Fale

August 5 in Osaka, 4AM (B Block)

– Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL
– Satoshi Kojima vs. SANADA
– Minoru Suzuki vs. Michael Elgin
– Tama Tonga vs. Toru Yano
– Kenny Omega vs. Juice Robinson

August 6 in Shizuoka (A Block)

– Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii
– Tetsuya Naito vs. Togi Makabe
– Hirooki Goto vs. Bad Luck Fale
– Kota Ibushi vs. YOSHI-HASHI
– Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Yuji Nagata

August 8 in Kanagawa, 5:30AM (B Block)

– Kazuchika Okada vs. Minoru Suzuki
– Kenny Omega vs. SANADA
– Juice Robinson vs. Toru Yano
– Michael Elgin vs. EVIL
– Satoshi Kojima vs. Tama Tonga

August 11 at Ryōgoku Sumo Hall (Final A Block show)

– Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tetsuya Naito
– Kota Ibushi vs. Hirooki Goto
– Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
– Bad Luck Fale vs. Yuji Nagata
– Togi Makabe vs. YOSHI-HASHI

August 12 at Ryōgoku Sumo Hall (Final B Block show)

– Kazuchika Okada vs. Kenny Omega
– Minoru Suzuki vs. Toru Yano
– Tama Tonga vs. SANADA
– Michael Elgin vs. Juice Robinson
– Satoshi Kojima vs. EVIL

 

Topics

Wrestling With Words on Twitter

%d bloggers like this: